First Gen Faculty List

First Gen Faculty List - January 2017

Last  First  College Dept
Atkinson Conrad HARCS Art History
Aue Alexander MPS Statistics
Bai Zaojun COE Computer Science
Bakerjian Deb SON
Barile Daniela CAES Food Science and Technology
Bell Robert DSS Communication
Bernucci Leopoldo HARCS Spanish and Portuguese
Billen Magali MPS Earth and Planetary Sciences
Botsford Louis CAES Wildlife, Fish and Conservation Biology
Boults Elizabeth CAES Landscape Architechture 
Bradley Travis HARCS Spanish and Portuguese
Bruhn Christine CAES Food Science and Technology
Burman Prabir MPS Statistics
Busby Cathy MPS Earth and Planetary Sciences
Caillaud Damien DSS Anthropology
Carlson Sandy MPS Earth and Planetary Sciences
Casey Bill MPS Chemistry
Chabram Angie HARCS Chicana and Chicano Studies
Cheer Angela MPS Mathematics
Colombi Cecilia HARCS Spanish and Portuguese
Connon Richard CBS Anatomy, Physiology and Cell Biology
Copp David DSS Philosophy
Cornell Howard CAES Environmental Science and Policy
Cuellar Marcela SOE
Cuevas Ofelia HARCS Chicana and Chicano Studies
Darwent Chris DSS Anthropology
de la Mora Sergio HARCS Chicana and Chicano Studies
de Leon Siantz Mary Lou SON
de Loera Jesus MPS Mathematics
Delplanque JP COE Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering
Demeter Sharon SON
DePeters Ed CAES Animal Science
Donham Donald DSS Anthropology
Drakakaki Georgia CAES Plant Sciences
Drake Christiana MPS Statistics
Drew Jesse HARCS Cinema and Digital Media
Drew Glenda HARCS Design
Erickson Glen MPS Physics
Falk Bryce CAES Plant Pathology
Faller Rolland COE Chemical Engineering
Fallon Kris HARCS Cinema and Digital Media
Fancher Tonya SOM General Medicine
Feng Bo DSS Communication
Ferreira Fernanda DSS Center for Mind and Brain/Psychology
Ferris Dana HARCS University Writing Program
Fortes Michele SOE
Freund Roland MPS Mathematics
Fujimoto Isao HARCS Asian American Studies
Garcia Lorena SOM Public Health Sciences
Gaudin Amelie CAES Plant Sciences
Geromichalos Athanasios DSS Economics
Ghetti Simona DSS Center for Mind and Brain/Psychology
Giles Ken CAES Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Glazner Greg HARCS University Writing Program
Gogo Albina SOM Pediatrics
Grandi Eleonora SOM Pharmacology
Guarnizo Luis CAES Human Ecology
Guevara Salvador SOM Colon and Rectal Surgery
Harada John CBS Plant Biology
Hardesty Shermain CAES Agricultural and Resource Economics
Harris Linda CAES Food Science and Technology
Harrison Milmon HARCS African American and African Studies
Harvath Terri SON
Hatzakos Catherine HARCS University Writing Program
Haus Brian SOM Pediatric Sports Medicine and Hip Preservation
Hedrick Jerry CAES Animal Science
Henderson Paul SOM Hemotology and Oncology
Henderson Shelly SOM/SON Family and Community Medicine
Hess Matthias CAES Animal Science
Hom Carole CBS Evolution and Ecology
Horwath William CAES Land, Air and Water Resources
Houston Pam HARCS Creative Writing
Hovey Russ CAES Animal Science
Hunter Lynette HARCS Theatre and Dance
Irwin Robert HARCS Spanish and Portuguese
Izu Leighton MPS Mathematics
Jasieniuk Marie CAES Plant Sciences
Jin Yufang CAES Land, Air and Water Resources
Jin Sophia HARCS University Writing Program
Johnson Kevin LAW
Jones Brad DSS Political Science
Jorda Oscar DSS Economics
Joseph Suad HARCS Anthropology
Joseph Jill SON
Kaffka Stephen CAES Plant Sciences
Karban Richard CAES Entomology and Nematology
Kayingo Gerald SON
Keen Carl CAES Nutrition
King Nicelma HARCS African American and African Studies
Kizer Ken SON/SOM
Kleeman Mike COE Civil and Environmental Engineering
Koehl  Patrice COE Computer Science
Kyle David DSS Sociology
Larimore Michael VM Dean
Last Jerold SOM
Leach Kent SOM Biomedical Engineering
Leveau Johan CAES Plant Pathology
Lewis Ed CAES Entomology and Nematology
Liu Fu MPS Mathematics
Luli Kevin MPS Mathematics
Luu Brent SON
Marquez Robert GSM Finance
Marquez Lorena HARCS Chicana and Chicano Studies
Martin Darrin HARCS Art
Martin Adrienne HARCS Spanish and Portuguese
Martinez Danny SOE
McCarthy Bill DSS Sociology
McDonald Roger CAES Nutrition
Meisenheimer Don HARCS University Writing Program
Melotto Maeli CAES Plant Sciences
Miglioretti Diana SOM Public Health Sciences
Miller Michael CAES Animal Science
Molyneux Bernard DSS Philosophy
Montoya Malaquias HARCS Chicana and Chicano Studies
Muehlegger Eric DSS Economics
Mulder Monique DSS Anthropology
Mundy Peter SOE
Murray James CAES Animal Science
Nachtergaele Bruno MPS Mathematics
Nadler Steven CAES Entomology and Nematology
Natale JoAnne SOM Pediatrics
Nathan Terry CAES Land, Air and Water Resources
Nguyen Tran CAES Environmental Toxicology
O'Brien Travis CAES Land, Air and Water Resources
O'Donnell Martha SOM Physiology and Membrane Biology
O'Mahony Michael CAES Food Science and Technology
Oberbauer Anita CAES Animal Science
Oltjen Jim CAES Animal Science
Ontai Lenna CAES Human and Community Development
Oshana Marina DSS Philosophy
Owens Patsy CAES Human Ecology
Palomares Nicholas DSS Communication
Pevec William SOM Vascular Surgery
Phelps Jenise SOM OB/GYN
Powell Robert COE Chemical Engineering
Quijada Patricia SOE
Reid Michael CAES Plant Sciences
Reid Lindsey DSS Political Science
Richerson Pete CAES Environmental Science and Policy
Rivera Susan DSS Center for Mind and Brain/Psychology
Rodriguez Ray CBS Molecular and Cellular Biology
Rucker Robert CAES Nutrition
Ruiz Jeanette DSS Communication
Rulli Tina DSS Philosophy
Satkunanandan Shalini DSS Political Science
Sawyer Nick SOM Emergency Medicine
Schildgen Brenda HARCS Comparative Literature
Schmidli Danielle HARCS University Writing Program
Schore Neil MPS Chemistry
Sciolla Andres SOM PSYCHIATRY AND BEHAVIORAL SCIENCES
Sewell Bill HARCS University Writing Program
Shackel Kenneth CAES Plant Sciences
Shapiro Arthur CBS Evolution and Ecology
Shen Cindy DSS Communication
Shu Xialong DSS Sociology
Siegel Elena SON
Simmons Chris CAES Food Science and Technology
Simo Sergi SOM Cell Biology and Human Anatomy
Smith Chris DSS Sociology
Smoodin Eric HARCS American Studies
Sorensen Joseph HARCS East Asian Languages and Cultures
Stergiopoulos Ioannis CAES Plant Pathology
Stratton Matthew HARCS English
Strauss Sharon CBS Evolution and Ecology
Strazdes Diana HARCS Art History
Strong Don CBS Evolution and Ecology
Swaab Tamara DSS Center for Mind and Brain/Psychology
Sweeny Colleen SOM Biochemistry & Molecular Medicine
Sze Julie HARCS American Studies
Talamantes Efrain SOM General Medicine
Tate Kenneth CAES Plant Sciences
Taylor Alan DSS Economics
Terning John MPS Physics
Tezcan Baki DSS History
Thomas Carolyn HARCS American Studies
Tjeerdema Ron CAES Environmental Sciences
Torres Jose SOM Microbiology and Immunology
Townsend Marlyn CAES Nutrition
Tracy Craig MPS Mathematics
Traxler Matt DSS Psychology
Tyson Tony MPS Physics
Uhlig Stefan HARCS Comparative Literature
Ullrich Paul CAES Land, Air and Water Resources
van Horn Mark Student Farm
Vermeij Geerat MPS Earth and Planetary Sciences
Volder Astrid CAES Plant Sciences
Waite Brandee SOM Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation
Waltonen Karma HARCS University Writing Program
Williams Susan CAES Evolution and Ecology
Wingfield John CBS Neurobiology, Physiology and Behavior
Wittman David MPS Physics
Woo Wing DSS Economics
Xia Quinglan MPS Mathematics
Yetman Robert GSM Accounting
Young Thomas COE Civil and Environmental Engineering
Zender Karl HARCS English
Zepeda Suzy HARCS Chicana and Chicano Studies
Zidenberg-Cherr Sheri CAES Nutrition
Zientek Adam DSS History